Following the principles of legality, loyalty and transparency, we put at your disposal this Privacy Policy.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

NEW TANDEM ETT S.A. / NEW TANDEM SIM S.L.
VAT NUMBER: A82505892 / B82505900
ADDRESS: RAIMUNDO FERNÁNDEZ VILLAVERDE Nº 53,  28003, MADRID
Email: data@newtandem.com
Phone: + 34 915617464

For what purpose do we use your personal data?

In NEW TANDEM ETT S.A. / NEW TANDEM SIM S.L. we treat the information that you provide us with the purpose of managing the contractual relationship that unites us, manage the sending of the information requested, facilitate the Interest offers of our services and / or products of your interest.

How long will we keep your personal information?

Your data, will be kept the minimum time necessary for the correct provision of the service offered as well as to meet the responsibilities that could be derived from it and from any other legal requirement.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data may be the execution of a potential and / or subscribed contractual relationship, legitimate interest, legal empowerment and / or the consent of the interested party.

The information that we request is adequate, relevant and strictly necessary and in no case is it bound to facilitate them to a third party, but your failure to communicate may affect the purpose of the service or the inability to lend it.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

NEW TANDEM ETT S.A. / NEW TANDEM SIM S.L. will not communicate its data to any third party, unless informing about it beforehand.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The data protection rights held by the interested parties are:

  • Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party
  • Right to rectification or deletion
  • Right of opposition
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment
  • Right of data portability

The holders of the obtained personal data, may exercise their rights of protection of personal data by directing a written communication to the address

NEW TANDEM ETT S.A. / NEW TANDEM SIM S.L. or to an email enabled for this purpose, data@newtandem.com, including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other equivalent identification document. Models, forms and more information, is available about your rights on the webpage of the national control authority, Spanish Agency for Data Protection, hereinafter, AEPD, www.agpd.es.

Can I withdraw the consent?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on consent prior to withdrawal.

Where can I complain if I consider that my data is not treated correctly?

If any interested party considers that their data is not treated correctly by NEW TANDEM ETT S.A. / NEW TANDEM SIM S.L. You can direct your claims to the mail data@newtandem.com or to the protection authority of corresponding data, being the AEPD indicated in the national territory, www.agpd.es

Security and update of your personal data

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that NEW TANDEM ETT S.A. / NEW TANDEM SIM S.L. has adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data supplied.

All of this to avoid its alteration, loss, and / or unauthorized treatment or access, as required by regulations, but absolute security does not exist.

It is important that, in order for us to keep your personal information updated, inform us whenever there is a modification of them.

Confidentiality

NEW TANDEM ETT S.A. / NEW TANDEM SIM S.L. informs you that your data will be treated with the utmost zeal and confidentiality by all staff that intervenes in any of the phases of the treatment. We will not share or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases legally provided, or unless the interested party had expressly authorized us.